ga logo
 
Georgia LSC Web site
  

Contact Webmaster
 
 

  AWARDS  
2012 Bill Young Award
Melissa Postoll
 
   
2012 Betsy Dunbar Award
Erica Malagon
 
   
2012 Senior Coach of the Year
Jason Turcotte
 
   
2012 Age Group Coach of the Year
Charles Todd 
 
   
2012-13 SC Age Group Champs HIgh Point
Tristen Ulett, Justin Bender
Elly Deas, Evan McInerney
Brianna Bender, Dillon Hall
Caroline Aikins, Tan Dunn,
Lauren Case, Brennan Pastorek.
 
   
2012 SC SR Champs High Point
Kylie Stewart
Connor Oslin
 
     
  sunset zones  
     
hytek  
     
     
   
     
     
“Swimnetwork videos & photos on swim meets & athletes”
 

Georgia Swimming Club Member List

Printable Club Directory and Contact List
Club Registration Form

Name

 Club  Code

Division
Aiken-Augusta Swim League  ASL NORTHEAST
Aqua-Darts     DART  
Americas Albany Area Aquatics  AAAA SOUTHWEST
Athens Bulldog Swim Club  ABSC NORTHEAST
Atlanta Swim Academy ASA 
Augusta Riptides Swim Team  ART  
Baldwin Aqua Dragons  BAD  
Brunswick YWCA Swim Team  BYST SOUTH
Camdem County Boomers Swim Club  BOOM SOUTH
Carpet Capital Aquatics Club  CCAC NORTH
Carrollton Bluefins  CBF SOUTHWEST
Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club  GOLD NORTH
City Of Atlanta Dolphins  CAD SOUTHWEST
Columbus Aquatic Club  HURR SOUTHWEST
Cumming Waves  CW NORTH
DeKalb Aquatics  DAQ NORTH
Douglas County Stingrays  DCS SOUTHWEST
Dynamo Swim Club  DYNA METRO
Georgia Blazers  BLAZ  
Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team  GCAT SOUTH
Georgia Swimming Academy Sharks  GSAS SOUTHWEST
Golden Isles Swim Team  GIST SOUTH
Greater Augusta Swimming  GAS NORTHEAST
Gwinnett Aquatics  GA NORTHEAST
Habersham Rapids Swim Team  HRST NORTHEAST
Jeff Davis Swim Team  JDST SOUTH
Lanier Aquatics  LA NORTHEAST
Macon Waves Swim Team  WAVE SOUTH
Marietta Marlins  LINS NORTH
MJCCA  ZBN  
Morgan County Marlins  MORG NORTHEAST 
North Georgia Aquatics  NGA NORTH
North Georgia Rapids Swim Team  NGR NORTHEAST
Rockdale County Riptides  ROCK NORTHEAST
Savannah Swim Team  SST SOUTH
Southern Crescent Aquatic Team  SCAT SOUTHWEST
SMART  SMRT SOUTHWEST
Splash Aquatic Club  SAC  
Statesboro-Bullock Cty Sharks  SBCS  
Stingrays  RAYS METRO
Summer Hill Orcas  SHOC NORTHEAST
Summit Swimming  SUMM NORTHEAST
SwimAtlanta  SA METRO
Swim Macon  SMAC SOUTH
Swim Oconee Aquatic Club  SO  
Tara Tarpons  TARA SOUTHWEST
Three Rivers Swim Club  TRSC NORTH
Tidal Wave Swimming  TWS NORTH
Walton Waves  WW NORTHEAST
Warner Robins Aquanauts  WRA SOUTH
West Georgia Swim Club  WGSC SOUTHWEST
YMCA Barracudas  BAR  

 

 

 

QUICK LINKS